Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018

Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018


24. 08. 2018 - 26. 08. 2018

Unofficial results
List for category: 2WD
SS 2 - Březová
SS length: 8.23km

SS progress

Pos. No. Driver / Co-driver
Vehicle
Group SS time Aver. speed
sec/km
Diff.Leader
Diff.Prev.
1 82
DNK
Madsen Kenneth / Felthaus Mette
Suzuki Swift Maxi 2000 Evo
12 00:06:58.9 70.73
0.00
00:00:00.0
00:00:00.0
2 67
CZE
Cais Erik / Krajča Ondřej
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:06:59.9 70.56
0.12
00:00:01.0
00:00:01.0
3 65
CZE
Barčák Andrej / Střeska T.
Opel Adam R2
RC4 00:07:06.0 69.55
0.86
00:00:07.1
00:00:06.1
4 41
SWE
Kristensson Tom / Appelskog H.
Opel Adam R2
RC4 00:07:10.6 68.81
1.42
00:00:11.7
00:00:04.6
5 48
HUN
Klausz Kristóf / Csányi Botond
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:10.8 68.77
1.45
00:00:11.9
00:00:00.2
6 68
CZE
Knápek Tomáš / Horák Ivan
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:11.2 68.71
1.49
00:00:12.3
00:00:00.4
7 39
LVA
Sesks M. / Francis Renārs
Opel Adam R2
RC4 00:07:11.7 68.63
1.56
00:00:12.8
00:00:00.5
8 40
ESP
Llarena Efrén / Fernandez Sara
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:11.9 68.60
1.58
00:00:13.0
00:00:00.2
9 64
CZE
Talaš Jan / Pils Zbyněk
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:17.1 67.78
2.21
00:00:18.2
00:00:05.2
10 46
AUT
Stengg Roland / Heigl Jürgen
Opel Adam R2
RC4 00:07:18.9 67.51
2.43
00:00:20.0
00:00:01.8
11 99
NOR
Lysen Anders / Madsen John
Suzuki Swift Maxi 2000
12 00:07:20.5 67.26
2.62
00:00:21.6
00:00:01.6
12 47
FIN
Hokkanen Miika / Hämäläinen R.
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:22.9 66.90
2.92
00:00:24.0
00:00:02.4
13 42
AUT
Wagner Simon / Winter Gerald
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:24.3 66.68
3.09
00:00:25.4
00:00:01.4
14 53
ESP
Falcón Emma / Gonzalez E.
Citroën DS3 R3T
RC3 00:07:26.5 66.36
3.35
00:00:27.6
00:00:02.2
15 72
CZE
Lukašík Petr / Mikulášková M.
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:27.3 66.24
3.45
00:00:28.4
00:00:00.8
16 103
CZE
Čabaj Miroslav / Janeček Patrik
Škoda Fabia TDI
11 00:07:27.8 66.16
3.51
00:00:28.9
00:00:00.5
17 45
ITA
Vita Mattia / Ometto P.
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:28.0 66.13
3.54
00:00:29.1
00:00:00.2
18 66
CZE
Dohnal René / Švec Roman
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:29.5 65.91
3.72
00:00:30.6
00:00:01.5
19 77
AUT
Windisch Enrico / Cerny Karin
Citroën C2 R2 Max
RC4 00:07:32.1 65.53
4.03
00:00:33.2
00:00:02.6
20 76
POL
Babraj Marcin / Majewski M.
Citroën DS3 R3T
RC3 00:07:32.9 65.42
4.13
00:00:34.0
00:00:00.8
21 108
CZE
Pohlídal J. / Machoň V.
Renault Clio Sport
8 00:07:34.9 65.13
4.37
00:00:36.0
00:00:02.0
22 52
HUN
László Martin / Zsiros Gábor
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:37.2 64.80
4.65
00:00:38.3
00:00:02.3
23 113
CZE
Vopatřil M. / Voltner Karel
Opel Adam Cup
6 00:07:39.1 64.53
4.88
00:00:40.2
00:00:01.9
24 50
CZE
Kamenec Matěj / Jurka Adam
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:40.1 64.39
5.01
00:00:41.2
00:00:01.0
25 104
CZE
Kutílek Miloš / Pilný Aleš
Fiat Grande Punto JTD
11 00:07:42.4 64.07
5.29
00:00:43.5
00:00:02.3
26 98
CZE
Kašpar Jiří / Windisch Thomas
Škoda Octavia
12 00:07:42.9 64.01
5.35
00:00:44.0
00:00:00.5
27 55
HUN
Csomós Miklós / Nagy Attila
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:43.5 63.92
5.42
00:00:44.6
00:00:00.6
28 106
CZE
Krajča Petr / Houšť Jan
Renault Clio Sport
8 00:07:44.3 63.81
5.52
00:00:45.4
00:00:00.8
29 126
CZE
Mandaus J. / Dohnal Miloš
Škoda Fabia
7 00:07:49.6 63.09
6.16
00:00:50.7
00:00:05.3
30 115
CZE
Baďura Martin / Nešpor Jan
Opel Adam Cup
6 00:07:50.0 63.04
6.21
00:00:51.1
00:00:00.4
31 54
GBR
Munnings Catie / Sánchez Alba
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:07:51.7 62.81
6.42
00:00:52.8
00:00:01.7
- 114
CZE
Štefan David / Vichtora O.
Opel Adam Cup
6 00:07:51.7 62.81
6.42
00:00:52.8
00:00:00.0
- 117
CZE
Neužil Tomáš / Jerie Matyáš
Opel Adam Cup
6 00:07:51.7 62.81
6.42
00:00:52.8
00:00:00.0
34 107
CZE
Frána Lukáš / Odvárka Pavel
Renault Clio Sport
8 00:07:53.0 62.64
6.57
00:00:54.1
00:00:01.3
35 121
CZE
Mezihorák O. / Buršíková A.
Honda Civic Vti
9 00:07:54.2 62.48
6.72
00:00:55.3
00:00:01.2
36 119
CZE
Lichovník J. / Poplštein D.
Honda Civic Vti
9 00:07:55.5 62.31
6.88
00:00:56.6
00:00:01.3
37 102
CZE
Hodouš Jan / Hodouš A.
Škoda Fabia TDI
11 00:07:57.4 62.06
7.11
00:00:58.5
00:00:01.9
38 127
CZE
Picek Luboš / Kunst J.
Škoda Fabia
7 00:07:58.4 61.93
7.23
00:00:59.5
00:00:01.0
39 105
CZE
Novák Denis / Kubů F.
Škoda Octavia TDI
11 00:07:58.7 61.89
7.27
00:00:59.8
00:00:00.3
40 79
TWN
Yein Dai-Wei / Hsieh Tsung You
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:08:01.1 61.58
7.56
00:01:02.2
00:00:02.4
41 118
CZE
Lahola Adam / Baďura V.
Opel Adam Cup
6 00:08:01.5 61.53
7.61
00:01:02.6
00:00:00.4
42 109
CZE
Bartúnek Tibor / Drmota Zdeněk
Honda Civic Type R
8 00:08:03.4 61.29
7.84
00:01:04.5
00:00:01.9
43 100
TWN
Chou Ping-Yi / Yang Chi-Lin
Renault Clio R3
5 00:08:06.0 60.96
8.15
00:01:07.1
00:00:02.6
44 130
POL
Teter Sebastian / Borko Tomasz
Hyundai i20 Coupe
12 00:08:12.4 60.17
8.93
00:01:13.5
00:00:06.4
45 124
SVK
Debnárová M. / Laurincová L.
Renault Clio Sport
8 00:08:13.0 60.10
9.00
00:01:14.1
00:00:00.6
46 132
POL
Pan Jarek .. / Poradzisz M.
Hyundai i20 Coupe
12 00:08:13.4 60.05
9.05
00:01:14.5
00:00:00.4
47 131
BGR
Stratieva E. / Avramov Georgi
Hyundai i20 Coupe
12 00:08:14.6 59.90
9.20
00:01:15.7
00:00:01.2
48 112
CZE
Pátl Josef / Rajnoha F.
Peugeot 208 R2
6 00:08:15.2 59.83
9.27
00:01:16.3
00:00:00.6
49 110
CZE
Suchý Dan / Koutský M.
Honda Civic Type R
8 00:08:25.6 58.60
10.53
00:01:26.7
00:00:10.4
50 138
SVK
Matuš Daniel / Urbaník Juraj
Škoda Fabia
10 00:08:26.0 58.55
10.58
00:01:27.1
00:00:00.4
51 51
LUX
Munster G. / Louka Louis
Opel Adam R2
RC4 00:08:27.5 58.38
10.77
00:01:28.6
00:00:01.5
52 73
TWN
Lin Yuan-Hu / Shen Hui-Lan
Renault Clio R3T
RC3 00:08:28.9 58.22
10.94
00:01:30.0
00:00:01.4
53 116
CZE
Kolář Michal / Uhříček D.
Opel Adam Cup
6 00:08:39.3 57.05
12.20
00:01:40.4
00:00:10.4
54 120
CZE
Herold Tomáš / Heroldová K.
Honda Civic Vti
9 00:08:41.1 56.86
12.42
00:01:42.2
00:00:01.8
55 134
CZE
Liška Milan / Středa Hynek
Dacia Logan
10 00:08:46.1 56.32
13.03
00:01:47.2
00:00:05.0
56 70
CZE
Vaňhara Michal / Janovská K.
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:08:52.8 55.61
13.84
00:01:53.9
00:00:06.7
57 137
CZE
Kalina Miroslav / Klička Milan
Ford Fiesta R1
9 00:08:55.0 55.38
14.11
00:01:56.1
00:00:02.2
58 80
TWN
Lin Hung-Jen / Hung Ming-Wei
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4 00:08:57.7 55.10
14.43
00:01:58.8
00:00:02.7
59 139
CZE
Holakovský A. / Vinopal Martin
Škoda Felicia
10 00:08:59.4 54.93
14.64
00:02:00.5
00:00:01.7
60 122
CZE
Vyvlečka T. / Mudrák V.
Honda Civic Vti
12 00:10:00.0 49.38
22.00
00:03:01.1
00:01:00.6
- 123
CZE
Lešák Richard / Lešáková V.
Honda Civic Type R
8 00:10:00.0 49.38
22.00
00:03:01.1
00:00:00.0
62 44
NOR
Furuseth Sindre / Hjerpe Jim
Opel Adam R2
RC4 00:13:59.8 35.28
51.14
00:07:00.9
00:03:59.8
- 71
CZE
Hordossy Robert / Palivec Š.
Opel Adam R2
RC4 00:13:59.8 35.28
51.14
00:07:00.9
00:00:00.0
64 133
CZE
Suchařípa D. / Picková M.
Renault Clio Sport
8 00:14:34.8 33.87
55.39
00:07:35.9
00:00:35.0
65 136
CZE
Tydlačková P. / Hlávka Jiří
Renault Clio Sport
8 00:18:36.5 26.54
84.76
00:11:37.6
00:04:01.7
Pos. No.
Driver / Co-driver
Vehicle
Pos. SS time
Penalty
Total time Diff.Leader
Diff.Prev.
1 82
DNK

1
Madsen Kenneth / Felthaus Mette
Suzuki Swift Maxi 2000 Evo 
12
1
00:14:32.9
00:14:32.9 00:00:00.0
00:00:00.0
2 67
CZE

6
Cais Erik / Krajča Ondřej
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
1
00:14:53.7
00:14:53.7 00:00:20.8
00:00:20.8
3 65
CZE

4
Barčák Andrej / Střeska T.
Opel Adam R2 
RC4
2
00:14:56.1
00:14:56.1 00:00:23.2
00:00:02.4
4 41
SWE

7
Kristensson Tom / Appelskog H.
Opel Adam R2 
RC4
3
00:15:04.5
00:15:04.5 00:00:31.6
00:00:08.4
5 48
HUN

8
Klausz Kristóf / Csányi Botond
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
4
00:15:04.8
00:15:04.8 00:00:31.9
00:00:00.3
6 39
LVA

9
Sesks M. / Francis Renārs
Opel Adam R2 
RC4
5
00:15:06.4
00:15:06.4 00:00:33.5
00:00:01.6
7 42
AUT

2
Wagner Simon / Winter Gerald
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
6
00:15:11.9
00:15:11.9 00:00:39.0
00:00:05.5
8 40
ESP

13
Llarena Efrén / Fernandez Sara
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
7
00:15:13.8
00:15:13.8 00:00:40.9
00:00:01.9
9 47
FIN

5
Hokkanen Miika / Hämäläinen R.
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
8
00:15:16.2
00:15:16.2 00:00:43.3
00:00:02.4
10 68
CZE

20
Knápek Tomáš / Horák Ivan
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
9
00:15:19.0
00:15:19.0 00:00:46.1
00:00:02.8
11 99
NOR

11
Lysen Anders / Madsen John
Suzuki Swift Maxi 2000 
12
2
00:15:19.3
00:15:19.3 00:00:46.4
00:00:00.3
12 64
CZE

14
Talaš Jan / Pils Zbyněk
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
10
00:15:19.3
00:15:19.3 00:00:46.4
00:00:00.0
13 46
AUT

15
Stengg Roland / Heigl Jürgen
Opel Adam R2 
RC4
11
00:15:21.3
00:15:21.3 00:00:48.4
00:00:02.0
14 66
CZE

10
Dohnal René / Švec Roman
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
12
00:15:24.5
00:15:24.5 00:00:51.6
00:00:03.2
15 53
ESP

18
Falcón Emma / Gonzalez E.
Citroën DS3 R3T 
RC3
1
00:15:30.9
00:15:30.9 00:00:58.0
00:00:06.4
16 45
ITA

21
Vita Mattia / Ometto P.
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
13
00:15:37.4
00:15:37.4 00:01:04.5
00:00:06.5
17 55
HUN

12
Csomós Miklós / Nagy Attila
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
14
00:15:42.8
00:15:42.8 00:01:09.9
00:00:05.4
18 77
AUT

22
Windisch Enrico / Cerny Karin
Citroën C2 R2 Max 
RC4
15
00:15:44.5
00:15:44.5 00:01:11.6
00:00:01.7
19 98
CZE

19
Kašpar Jiří / Windisch Thomas
Škoda Octavia 
12
3
00:15:47.7
00:15:47.7 00:01:14.8
00:00:03.2
20 72
CZE

27
Lukašík Petr / Mikulášková M.
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
16
00:15:49.1
00:15:49.1 00:01:16.2
00:00:01.4
21 108
CZE

26
Pohlídal J. / Machoň V.
Renault Clio Sport 
8
1
00:15:56.0
00:15:56.0 00:01:23.1
00:00:06.9
22 76
POL

30
Babraj Marcin / Majewski M.
Citroën DS3 R3T 
RC3
2
00:15:56.8
00:15:56.8 00:01:23.9
00:00:00.8
23 52
HUN

29
László Martin / Zsiros Gábor
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
17
00:16:00.8
00:16:00.8 00:01:27.9
00:00:04.0
24 106
CZE

24
Krajča Petr / Houšť Jan
Renault Clio Sport 
8
2
00:16:03.8
00:16:03.8 00:01:30.9
00:00:03.0
25 113
CZE

32
Vopatřil M. / Voltner Karel
Opel Adam Cup 
6
18
00:16:04.4
00:16:04.4 00:01:31.5
00:00:00.6
26 103
CZE

40
Čabaj Miroslav / Janeček Patrik
Škoda Fabia TDI 
11
1
00:16:06.0
00:16:06.0 00:01:33.1
00:00:01.6
27 50
CZE

34
Kamenec Matěj / Jurka Adam
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
18
00:16:08.5
00:16:08.5 00:01:35.6
00:00:02.5
28 115
CZE

25
Baďura Martin / Nešpor Jan
Opel Adam Cup 
6
20
00:16:10.2
00:16:10.2 00:01:37.3
00:00:01.7
29 107
CZE

33
Frána Lukáš / Odvárka Pavel
Renault Clio Sport 
8
3
00:16:20.5
00:16:20.5 00:01:47.6
00:00:10.3
30 54
GBR

35
Munnings Catie / Sánchez Alba
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
19
00:16:21.6
00:16:21.6 00:01:48.7
00:00:01.1
31 121
CZE

36
Mezihorák O. / Buršíková A.
Honda Civic Vti 
9
1
00:16:26.8
00:16:26.8 00:01:53.9
00:00:05.2
32 114
CZE

37
Štefan David / Vichtora O.
Opel Adam Cup 
6
22
00:16:27.6
00:16:27.6 00:01:54.7
00:00:00.8
33 51
LUX

16
Munster G. / Louka Louis
Opel Adam R2 
RC4
20
00:16:30.6
00:16:30.6 00:01:57.7
00:00:03.0
34 104
CZE

46
Kutílek Miloš / Pilný Aleš
Fiat Grande Punto JTD 
11
2
00:16:35.4
00:16:35.4 00:02:02.5
00:00:04.8
35 79
TWN

39
Yein Dai-Wei / Hsieh Tsung You
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
21
00:16:38.7
00:16:38.7 00:02:05.8
00:00:03.3
36 112
CZE

31
Pátl Josef / Rajnoha F.
Peugeot 208 R2 
6
25
00:16:39.6
00:16:39.6 00:02:06.7
00:00:00.9
37 73
TWN

23
Lin Yuan-Hu / Shen Hui-Lan
Renault Clio R3T 
RC3
3
00:16:47.8
00:16:47.8 00:02:14.9
00:00:08.2
38 117
CZE

50
Neužil Tomáš / Jerie Matyáš
Opel Adam Cup 
6
26
00:16:49.7
00:16:49.7 00:02:16.8
00:00:01.9
39 126
CZE

51
Mandaus J. / Dohnal Miloš
Škoda Fabia 
7
1
00:16:50.4
00:16:50.4 00:02:17.5
00:00:00.7
40 109
CZE

42
Bartúnek Tibor / Drmota Zdeněk
Honda Civic Type R 
8
4
00:16:51.6
00:16:51.6 00:02:18.7
00:00:01.2
41 118
CZE

45
Lahola Adam / Baďura V.
Opel Adam Cup 
6
27
00:16:52.1
00:16:52.1 00:02:19.2
00:00:00.5
42 105
CZE

47
Novák Denis / Kubů F.
Škoda Octavia TDI 
11
3
00:16:52.8
00:16:52.8 00:02:19.9
00:00:00.7
43 127
CZE

48
Picek Luboš / Kunst J.
Škoda Fabia 
7
2
00:16:53.1
00:16:53.1 00:02:20.2
00:00:00.3
44 119
CZE

53
Lichovník J. / Poplštein D.
Honda Civic Vti 
9
2
00:16:57.0
00:16:57.0 00:02:24.1
00:00:03.9
45 100
TWN

54
Chou Ping-Yi / Yang Chi-Lin
Renault Clio R3 
5
4
00:17:08.5
00:17:08.5 00:02:35.6
00:00:11.5
46 70
CZE

28
Vaňhara Michal / Janovská K.
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
22
00:17:15.0
00:17:15.0 00:02:42.1
00:00:06.5
47 110
CZE

44
Suchý Dan / Koutský M.
Honda Civic Type R 
8
5
00:17:15.0
00:17:15.0 00:02:42.1
00:00:00.0
48 124
SVK

56
Debnárová M. / Laurincová L.
Renault Clio Sport 
8
6
00:17:29.8
00:17:29.8 00:02:56.9
00:00:14.8
49 131
BGR

55
Stratieva E. / Avramov Georgi
Hyundai i20 Coupe 
12
4
00:17:30.5
00:17:30.5 00:02:57.6
00:00:00.7
50 132
POL

57
Pan Jarek .. / Poradzisz M.
Hyundai i20 Coupe 
12
5
00:17:34.1
00:17:34.1 00:03:01.2
00:00:03.6
51 130
POL

58
Teter Sebastian / Borko Tomasz
Hyundai i20 Coupe 
12
6
00:17:35.4
00:17:35.4 00:03:02.5
00:00:01.3
52 120
CZE

49
Herold Tomáš / Heroldová K.
Honda Civic Vti 
9
3
00:17:37.2
00:17:37.2 00:03:04.3
00:00:01.8
53 116
CZE

52
Kolář Michal / Uhříček D.
Opel Adam Cup 
6
29
00:17:40.5
00:17:40.5 00:03:07.6
00:00:03.3
54 138
SVK

59
Matuš Daniel / Urbaník Juraj
Škoda Fabia 
10
1
00:18:06.2
00:18:06.2 00:03:33.3
00:00:25.7
55 134
CZE

60
Liška Milan / Středa Hynek
Dacia Logan 
10
2
00:18:31.6
00:18:31.6 00:03:58.7
00:00:25.4
56 122
CZE

38
Vyvlečka T. / Mudrák V.
Honda Civic Vti 
12
7
00:18:36.8
00:18:36.8 00:04:03.9
00:00:05.2
57 123
CZE

41
Lešák Richard / Lešáková V.
Honda Civic Type R 
8
7
00:18:42.0
00:18:42.0 00:04:09.1
00:00:05.2
58 139
CZE

61
Holakovský A. / Vinopal Martin
Škoda Felicia 
10
3
00:18:55.2
00:18:55.2 00:04:22.3
00:00:13.2
59 137
CZE

63
Kalina Miroslav / Klička Milan
Ford Fiesta R1 
9
4
00:19:02.3
00:19:02.3 00:04:29.4
00:00:07.1
60 80
TWN

64
Lin Hung-Jen / Hung Ming-Wei
Peugeot 208 R2 
RC4
23
00:19:11.9
00:19:11.9 00:04:39.0
00:00:09.6
61 102
CZE

67
Hodouš Jan / Hodouš A.
Škoda Fabia TDI 
11
4
00:19:57.4
00:19:57.4 00:05:24.5
00:00:45.5
62 44
NOR

3
Furuseth Sindre / Hjerpe Jim
Opel Adam R2 
RC4
24
00:21:49.6
00:21:49.6 00:07:16.7
00:01:52.2
63 71
CZE

17
Hordossy Robert / Palivec Š.
Opel Adam R2 
RC4
25
00:22:03.3
00:22:03.3 00:07:30.4
00:00:13.7
64 133
CZE

68
Suchařípa D. / Picková M.
Renault Clio Sport 
8
8
00:26:34.8
00:26:34.8 00:12:01.9
00:04:31.5
65 136
CZE

62
Tydlačková P. / Hlávka Jiří
Renault Clio Sport 
8
9
00:28:33.6
00:28:33.6 00:14:00.7
00:01:58.8
INFORMATION ABOUT SS 2
(59 - Pospíšilík Tomáš / Hovorka Jiří): was doing one lap more
retired (133 - Suchařípa David / Picková Martina): technical problem after SS 2
(136 - Tydlačková Pavlína / Hlávka Jiří): puncture
(122 - Vyvlečka Tomáš / Mudrák Vojtěch): was doing one lap less
(133 - Suchařípa David / Picková Martina): technical problems
retired (123 - Lešák Richard / Lešáková Vlasta): technical problem - driveshaft after SS 2
(51 - Munster Grégoire / Louka Louis): puncture
(109 - Bartúnek Tibor / Drmota Zdeněk): spun
retired (61 - Hanák Jiří / Vajík Karel): technical problem after SS 2
retired (99 - Lysen Anders / Madsen John): retired after SS 2
(73 - Lin Yuan-Hu / Shen Hui-Lan): was out of road
(91 - Janota Miroslav / Černoch Bohumil): spun
retired (71 - Hordossy Robert / Palivec Štěpán): broken wheel in SS 2
retired (69 - Baller Zbyněk / Večerka Michal): accident in SS 2
(70 - Vaňhara Michal / Janovská Kateřina): was out of road
(55 - Csomós Miklós / Nagy Attila): was out of road
retired (6 - Pech Václav / Uhel Petr): technical problem - catch driver after SS 2
retired (44 - Furuseth Sindre / Hjerpe Jim): technical problem - steering arm in SS 2
(10 - Pellier Laurent / Combe Geoffrey): spun
retired (34 - Nucita Andrea / Vozzo Marco): accident in SS 2
(24 - von Thurn und Taxis Albert / Degandt Bjorn): had a spin
flash info (2 - Magalhães Bruno / Magalhães Hugo): It was difficult to find the grip. We need to make some changes on the car, it was not so bad, only braking at some points was tricky.
flash info (16 - Yates Rhys / Edmondson Elliott): It was a little bit sketchy during the stage.
flash info (18 - Mareš Filip / Hloušek Jan): To be honest, I am not really satisfied with my performance. We missed a junction, lost the grip, we don´t have much confidence but OK. No big moments, we are too slow for it.
retired (43 - Brož Dominik / Těšínský Petr): technical problem - gearbox before SS 2
(16 - Yates Rhys / Edmondson Elliott): was out of road
(18 - Mareš Filip / Hloušek Jan): missed a junction
flash info (19 - Avcioğlu Orhan / Korkmaz Burçin): It was OK, very hard in muddy sections, you need to be really careful there. There was slippy tarmac as well, we will see in next loops.
flash info (21 - Tarabus Jaromír / Trunkát Daniel): Slippery but OK. It was a long section, no mistakes.
flash info (6 - Pech Václav / Uhel Petr): It was just a difficult stage, nice but very hard. It was slippery there but it suits us.
flash info (11 - Ingram Chris / Whittock Ross): We went off in the third lap, it was just a really bad slippy corner.
(11 - Ingram Chris / Whittock Ross): was out of road
flash info (27 - Jakeš Miroslav / Machů Petr): Maybe 500m to the finish we got a flat tyre but we don´t know where.
flash info (3 - Herczig Norbert / Ferencz Ramón): New day, new loops, we will see. We have tyres a little bit off the rim but the stage was good.
(27 - Jakeš Miroslav / Machů Petr): puncture
flash info (5 - Sordo Dani / Del Barrio Carlos): It was quite difficult with the grip, I am trying to do my best, we don´t really know anything about the grip here, the stages are new for us. We did a couple of improvements on the car setup, especially on damper setting, it works well.
flash info (1 - Lukyanuk Alexey / Arnautov Alexey): We keep the same pace, not taking risks and learning tyres in such conditions. So far it is good, time is not the top but it is good experience for us.
flash info (4 - Kopecký Jan / Dresler Pavel): It was quite OK on this black wet tarmac, GPS is a bit damaged which is really annoying, we didn´t have any problems with tracking system yesterday but today it is bad.
(4 - Kopecký Jan / Dresler Pavel): technical issues - GPS tracking system
flash info (9 - Gryazin Nikolay / Fedorov Yaroslav): It was very slippery, at some places there was wet tarmac. We are driving good and trying not to take any risks. It is difficult to go through, also because of cheating from other guys but OK.
road is wet
Slippy and tricky tarmac is expected in the stages today.
Stages are expected to be very slippery, muddy and treacherous due to rainfall.
RALLY-BEZPECNE.CZ